The Winners! 2018 Top Docs and Other Healthcare Professionals

The winners are in!

 

 

Adult In-Home Care Agency
Company Name:
Avanti Day Care
Encompass Home Health
Visiting Nurse Association of
Texas
Unlimited Care of North Texas
After Hours Emergency
Care
Company Name:
Baylor Scott & White
Eminent Medical Center
Methodist McKinney Hospital
Uptown Emergency Room
Alzheimer’s Care/Memory Care
Company Name:
Arbor Hills Memory Care
Arden Courts 
Avalon Quarterway
Prestonwood Court
Audiologist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Liz Brassine Hearing Services of McKinney
Marilyn Hinrichs Advanced Hearing Center 
Assisted Living Center
Company Name:
Aria Assisted Living
Highland Springs Retirement
Living
Bariatric Surgeon
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Andre Graham Baylor Scott & White Texas Surgical Specialist
Sina Matin Surgical Group of North Texas
Cardiac Surgeon
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Brian Eades CorCareTX
Cardiologist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Akram Khan Cadiac Center of Texas | Vein Clinic of Texas
John Hollowell Legacy Heart Center
Marc  Shalek Legacy Heart Center
Mark Krock The Heart Smart Group 
Raj Abrol Heartplace Plano
Chiropractor
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Eric Peay Corehealth Wellness
Laura Le Best Life Chiropractic and Wellness Center
Steven Le Best Life Chiropractic and Wellness Center
Jason Jones CoreHealth Wellness
Richard Hare Synergy Sports Rehab
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Gregory Roberts Roberts Cosmetic Surgery
John Antonetti Clinique Dallas Plastic Surgeon
Chirag Mehta Regional Plastic Surgery Center
Derrick Rapp Regional Plastic Surgery Center
Naveen Setty Setty Plastic Surgery
Peter Rafael American Insitute for Plastic Surgery
Dentist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Aaron Jones Highland Park Dental
Philip Koslow Koslow Dentistry
Clark  Steffens  LIV Dentistry 
Mason  Yeary Plano Smiles 
Jill  Wade Stonebriar Smile Design
David McFadden McFadden Dental Implant
Dermatologist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Bryan Selkin Center for Dermatology
and Cosmetic Laser Surgery
Jill Feetham Dallas Center for Dermatology and Aesthetics
James  Ralston Dermatology Center of McKinney
Rachel  Gordon North Dallas Dermatology Associates
Karen Lund Plano Dermatology
Hospital
Company Name:
Eminent Medical Center
Medical City Dallas
Medical City Frisco
Baylor Scott & White
Dallas
Baylor Scott & White
McKinney
ENT
– Ears, Nose, & Throat Specialist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Jeffrey Adelglass Allergy Testing and Treatment Center
Brian Robert Peters The Dallas Hearing Institute
Mark Littlejohn Collin County Ear Nose and Throat
Kenny  Carter Collin County Ear Nose and Throat
Family Physician
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Alfonso Ramirez Alfonso Ramirez
Rathna Nuti TMI Sports Medicine
Charlie Powell Healthcare Associates of Texas
Wallace  Sarver  Healthcare Associates of Texas 
Kevin Epple Integrative Medical
Chad Nyland Steven Pounders Medical
Todd Wien Village Health Partners 
Gastroenterologist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Adnan Badr Digestive Health Associates of Texas PA
Kenneth Brown Digestive Health Associates of Texas PA
Yamini Maddala Digestive Health Associates of Texas PA
Annette  Whitney Digestive Health Associates of Texas PA
Sony  Mathews Texas Digestive Disease Consultants
General Surgeon
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Nathan Emerson Surgical Group of North Texas
Steve Duffy Advanced Surgical of North Texas
Hepatologist – Liver
Specialist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Maisha Barnes Texas Liver Institute
Liver Consultants of Texas
Home Health Agency
Company Name:
Soleo Health
Encompass 
Unlimited Care Of North Texas
Provista Home Health
Internal Medicine Doctor
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Anne Coleman Integrative Adult Medicine and Nutrition
Chererse Wiley Baylor HealthTexas Provider Network
Steven Pounders Steven Pounders Medical
Stephanie Berg Frisco Health and Wellness
Hina Rizvi Advanced Wound Care Center
Interventional
Radiologist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Aaron Fritts Dallas Vein Institute
Thomas  O’Neill UT Southwestern
Dev Batra Premier Endovascular 
Aaron  Fritts Premier Endovascular
Hospice Care Provider
Company Name:
VNA
Provista Hospice 
Lasik Surgeon
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Kim Warren Key-Whitman Eye Center
Jeffrey Whitman Key-Whitman Eye Center
Faisal  Haq Key-Whitman Eye Center
Memory Care Facility
Company Name:
Prestonwood Court
Neurologist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
John Harney Dallas Neurological Associates
Pedro Nosnik Texas Health Plano
Daniel Hopson  Texas Neurology 
Brian Joe Brian Joe
James Francesconi Texas Institute of Neurology in Frisco
Neurosurgeon
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Luis Magnucci NeuroSpine Surgical Consultants 
David Barnett Texas Neurosurgery
William  Banister  Spine Institute of Texas
Jean Louis Benae North Texas Brain & Spine Specialists
OB/GYN
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Heidi Harms  Advanced Women’s Healthcare 
Rakesh Gupta Bradley Axline Wellness for Men & Women
John Paul Roberts North Texas Obstetrics and Gynecology
Nora Hsu North Texas Obstetrics and Gynecology
Jesy Joykutty Baylor Scott & White
Ophthalmologist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Larry Fish Key-Whitman Eye Center
Kimberly Warren Key-Whitman Eye Center
Jeffrey  Whitman Key-Whitman Eye Center
Kate Lee Key-Whitman Eye Center
Optometrist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
William Kritzer Allen Eye Care
Jay Lollar Allen Eye Associates
Stanley Tran Plano Eye Associates
Sadaf Razi ElHaffar Key-Whitman Eye Center
Tara  Hardin Key-Whitman Eye Center
Amanda Hoelscher Key-Whitman Eye Center
Todd Agnew Key-Whitman Eye Center
Martin Faber Key-Whitman Eye Center
Oral Surgeon
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Gilbert  Selkin Facial and Skin Surgery Center
Thaddeus Marshall Thaddeus Marshall
Mark Gregory Gregory Oral Surgery
Mark Craig McKinney Endodontics
Orthodontist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Richard Hadavand Hadavand Orthodontics
Janika Kanabar Walnut Central Orthodontics 
Adam Benham Benham Orthrodontist
Trevor  Bonilla Ideal Orthodontics
Allison Becker Celebrity Orthodontics
Orthopedic Surgeon
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Stephen Courtney Advanced Spine Care
Charles Toulson Alpha Orthopedics
Daniel Cooper Carrell Clinic
Andrew Chambers Methodist Dallas
John Barrington Precision Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
Steven  Sanders Precision Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
Robert Bayless Precision Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
Tariq  Hendawi  Precision Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
Kenneth Estrera TMI Sports Medicine
Pain Management
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Dev Batra Texas Medical Institute
Stephen  Courtney Advanced Spine Center
Young Pak Precision Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
Gabriel  Rodriguez Te Pain Relief Center
Steven  Remer American Pain and Wellness
Darren Shuhmacher Dallas Pain
Daniel Shalev Texas Pain Management Group
Physical Therapist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Roberto Maya Synergy Sports Rehab
Josh Nash TMI Sports Medicine
Kecia  McKenzie Performance Medicine and Sports Therapy
Donnie King Integrative Medicine
Grady Calloway 3D PT
Pediatrician
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Christopher Straughn Forest Lane Pediatrics 
Michelle Kravitz Forest Lane Pediatrics
Damien Mitchell Forest Lane Pediatrics 
Matthew Yeager Pediatricians of Dallas
Susan Sickler Willow Bend Pediatrics
Pharmacy
Company Name:
Texas Star Pharmacy 
Psychiatrist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Paul Hamilton North Texas Behavioral Associates
Thomas  Larussa The Denton Counselor
Larry Thornton  UTSW
Rodolfo  Molina Holiner Psychiatric Group
Chad Collum Solace Counseling
Podiatrist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Sandra Gold Footcare, P.A. Podiatric Medicine & Surgery
Reza  Mobarak  Southwest Foot & Ankle Center
Kennedy Legel Advanced Foot & Ankle Care Specialists
Leslie Campbell Leslie Campbell
Richard Galperin Richard Galperin
Physical Therapist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Roberto  Maya Synergy Sports Rehab
Donnie King Integrative Med
Sherri  Reagan Methodist McKinney
Physical Therapy at Craig Ranch
Pulmonologist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Andrew Glefand Pediatric Pulmonary and Sleep Specialists
Christopher  Blewett Southwest Pulmonary Associates
Suneel Kumar Southwest Pulmonary Associates
Rehabilitation Center
Company Name:
Baylor Scott & White
Synergy Sports Rehab
Select Rehab
Rheumatologist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Stephanie Hennigan Texas Health Rheumatology Care
Rachel Tate Arthritis Care and Research Center 
John Lavery  John Lavery
Sleep Specialist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Terrance Moore  4 Better Sleep
John Debus Sleep Medicine Associates of Texas
Anna Wani Childrens Health
Raj Kakar Dallas Sleep
Won Lee Sleep and Breathing Disorders Center 
Senior Living Facility
Company Name:
Christian Care Center
Prestonwood Court
Pioneer Ridge
Spine Surgeon
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Stephen  Courtney Advanced Spine Center
Mohammed  Khaleel TMI Sports Medicine
Sean Jones-Quaidoo Spine Vue
Douglas Won The Spine & Orthopedic Institute
Richard Berg OrthoTexas
David Barnett Texas Neurosurgery
Kevin Gill UTSW Medical Center
Urologist
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Eric Smith Urology Clinics of North Texas 
Arthur Sagalowsky UT Southwestern
Keith Kadesky Urology Clinics of North Texas 
Aditya Bagrodia UT Southwestern
William  Smith Medical & Surgical Clinic of Irving
Vein Doctor
First Name: Last Name: Name of Practice:
Akram Khan Cadiac Center of Texas | Vein Clinic of Texas
Dev Batra Dallas Vein Institute 
Aaron Fritts Dallas Vein Institute
Russell Lam Lam Vascular and Associates
Mark McQuaid McQuaid Vein Care

 

Official Rules

Living Well Magazine (“LWM”)

Top Docs and Other Healthcare Providers Survey 2018 (“Survey”)

The Survey begins at 12:00 a.m. Central Time (“CST”) on April 15, 2018 and ends 11:59 p.m. CST on June 15, 2018. Voting is conducted via SurveyMonkey.  Participation in this Survey is subject to the SurveyMonkey Contribute Terms of Use located at https://contribute.surveymonkey.com/terms.Participants can vote for any doctor, hospital or other healthcare provider in Dallas and Collin counties.


Winners will be contacted and formally announced in LWM’sSeptember 2018 Dallas and Collin county editions. Votes will be tabulated at the conclusion of the voting period and verified for location and accuracy with regards to the category. All winning physicians’ medical credentials will be verified. Current and past advertisers of LWMwill not receive preferential treatment. No purchase necessary for winners to be listed in LWM’sSeptember 2018 Dallas and Collin county editions, both online and in print. In addition to being listed as a winner of LWM’s Top Docs and Other Healthcare Providers Survey, winners will receive complimentary digital marketing materials. All winners have the opportunity to purchase advertising and physical awards to highlight their achievement. LWM’s Top Docs and Other Healthcare Providers Survey is not a scientific survey. Winners are determined as a direct result of ballots received. Results do not reflect the opinions of LWM.

By entering this Promotion, you agree to the use of your personal information as described herein.Living Well Magazine respects your privacy and we take protecting it seriously and will not, under any circumstances, sell your email address. We may contact you with newsletters or promotional materials that may be of interest to you.  You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link provided in any email we send. In the event of any conflict between these Official Rules and SurveyMonkey Terms of Use or the SurveyMonkey Contribute Privacy Policy, these Official Rules shall take precedence.For more details on how we assemble the list and how our process operates independently of advertising, email info@livingwellmag.com.

Living Well Magazine

PO Box 261278